Sangapura, India Page

Other names: Sangāpura,ಸಂಗಾಪುರ,ಸಂಗಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3945 Longitude 76.2272 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30807

Weather Charts


Sangapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebigeri (1.5 nm)
Tenakanakallu (2.5 nm)
Hatti (2.7 nm)
Kalakeri (3.6 nm)
Kamanuru (1.9 nm)
Chikka Kamanuru (2.5 nm)
Abbageri (3.3 nm)
Bhimanuru (1.1 nm)
Halhalli (1.8 nm)
Tavargere (1.8 nm)
Gabbur (2.1 nm)
Dhanaganadoddi (3.5 nm)
Gudanahalli (3.6 nm)
Hanumanahalli (0.9 nm)
Kotakkanahalli (1.6 nm)
Basapur (2.7 nm)
Ginigera (2.8 nm)
Kidadhalu (3.0 nm)
Kankapur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 2 nm S 192
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 16 nm E 97
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm W 268 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 286 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Koppal Airport
8.1 nm S Mellikeri
8.4 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
11.3 nm SE Hosapete Junction railway station
14.0 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
14.7 nm E Pampa Sarovar
14.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:42 2016