Gabbur, India Page

Other names: Gabbūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3724 Longitude 76.2561 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41117

Weather Charts


Gabbur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabbur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gabbur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhimanuru (1.0 nm)
Kotakkanahalli (1.4 nm)
Sangapura (2.1 nm)
Basapur (2.1 nm)
Hanumanahalli (2.3 nm)
Kidadhalu (3.5 nm)
Halhalli (1.0 nm)
Tavargere (1.8 nm)
Kamanuru (3.5 nm)
Chikka Kamanuru (3.7 nm)
Gudanahalli (1.6 nm)
Lingdahalli (2.5 nm)
Dhanaganadoddi (2.5 nm)
Bevinahalu (3.0 nm)
Kerehalli (3.3 nm)
Shahpur (3.3 nm)
Budagumpa (3.6 nm)
Ginigera (1.3 nm)
Kankapur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 2 nm W 249
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 15 nm E 93
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 67 nm W 269 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Koppal Airport
6.2 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
7.6 nm SW Mellikeri
9.1 nm SE Hosapete Junction railway station
12.1 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
12.9 nm E Pampa Sarovar
12.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:32 2016