Kerehalli, India Page

Other names: ಕೆರೆಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕೆರೆಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3763 Longitude 76.3127 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47536

Weather Charts


Kerehalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerehalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerehalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudanahalli (1.8 nm)
Kankapur (3.3 nm)
Halhalli (3.3 nm)
Gabbur (3.3 nm)
Tavargere (3.5 nm)
Budagumpa (1.0 nm)
Bilebhavi (1.3 nm)
Dhanaganadoddi (2.1 nm)
Komahalli (3.6 nm)
Nagasanhalli (2.0 nm)
Sivapur (3.6 nm)
Shahpur (1.9 nm)
Lingdahalli (2.2 nm)
Egalkeri (2.3 nm)
Bevinahalu (2.5 nm)
Ittinahalu (2.7 nm)
Kammasagara (3.5 nm)
Bandikasirkandi (3.5 nm)
Bullapur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 5 nm W 259
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 11 nm E 95
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 71 nm W 269 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Tungabhadra River#Dams
5.5 nm W Koppal Airport
6.9 nm SE Hosapete Junction railway station
9.0 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
9.6 nm E Pampa Sarovar
10.0 nm SW Mellikeri
9.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:36 2016