Arakeri, India Page

Other names: ಅರಕೇರಿ,ಅರಕೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4620 Longitude 76.0990 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19525

Weather Charts


Arakeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arakeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arakeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenduru (1.6 nm)
Tipparasanahalu (3.1 nm)
Benakal (3.4 nm)
Gavarhalu (4.2 nm)
Multhalu (1.2 nm)
Siruru (1.8 nm)
Manglur (4.4 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (2.3 nm)
Kinhalu (2.6 nm)
Kadarahalli (3.0 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (3.1 nm)
Yallapur (3.8 nm)
Dyavalapura (4.2 nm)
Budisettinahalu (4.1 nm)
Honnahunasi (4.1 nm)
Baganhalu (1.3 nm)
Mudlapur (1.3 nm)
Virapur (2.5 nm)
Madinuru (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm E 131
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 24 nm E 104
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 58 nm W 264 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 88 nm W 285 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Navalinga Temple
9.3 nm SE Koppal Airport
11.1 nm NW Yelburga
12.7 nm SE Mellikeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:56 2016