Channehalu, India Page

Other names: Channehālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4945 Longitude 76.1949 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18920

Weather Charts


Channehalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Channehalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Channehalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honnahunasi (1.9 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (2.8 nm)
Manglur (3.1 nm)
Kadarahalli (3.1 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (3.6 nm)
Kinhalu (4.5 nm)
Kodadahalu (1.8 nm)
Chamalapura (2.4 nm)
Gosaladoddi (2.7 nm)
Jainapur (3.6 nm)
Mittikallu (4.3 nm)
Hanumanahatti (1.2 nm)
Vaderahatti (1.3 nm)
Irakallagada (2.2 nm)
Kanakapur (2.3 nm)
Yalangeri (2.4 nm)
Budisettinahalu (2.9 nm)
Hatti (4.1 nm)
Kalakeri (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 8 nm S 170
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 20 nm E 113
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm W 263 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 93 nm W 283 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Koppal Airport
13.0 nm NW Yelburga
13.7 nm S Mellikeri
13.7 nm W Navalinga Temple
14.2 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:32 2016