Kotturu, India Page

Other names: Kottur,Kottūru,Kothur

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 14.8167 Longitude 76.2167 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29602
Google links for Kotturu Google links for Kotturu, India
Mid-range map of Kotturu Large range map of Kotturu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigateri (6.8 nm) Malavi (10.0 nm)
Itiki (10.5 nm)
Morageri (15.1 nm)
Hampapatnam (17.2 nm)
Chilakanahatti (17.8 nm)
Tambarahalli (21.2 nm)
Hampasagaram (22.2 nm)
Kittanuru (23.0 nm)
Ramgad (23.9 nm)
Kudligi (10.9 nm)
Hosahalli (17.1 nm)
Bandri (17.6 nm)
Mattihalli (5.6 nm)
Ujjini (7.0 nm)
Arasikeri (11.9 nm)
Uchchangidurgam (17.3 nm)
Jagalur (18.7 nm)
Bilchod (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 30 nm W 235
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 32 nm N 0
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 73 nm W 296 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kotturu
10.7 nm NE Kudligi
13.8 nm W Harpanahalli
18.9 nm SE Jagalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010