Ramapuram, India Page

Other names: Rāmapuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8055 Longitude 76.2739 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26547

Weather Charts


Ramapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodihalli (1.0 nm)
Jagategiri (1.4 nm)
Chinnakodihalli (2.0 nm)
Boranahalli (2.1 nm)
Sirinayakanahalli (2.1 nm)
Hunisekatti (2.8 nm)
Kotturu (3.0 nm)
Mallinayakanahalli (3.1 nm)
Luttanakere (3.8 nm)
Chiribi (1.9 nm)
Gangammanahalli (3.1 nm)
Sunkadakallu (3.2 nm)
Murtinayakanahalli (1.4 nm)
Hire Vadrahalli (1.7 nm)
Akkapuram (2.2 nm)
Harakanahalu (2.5 nm)
Nadamanahalli (3.4 nm)
Chinnenahalli (3.8 nm)
Kalapuram (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 30 nm N 43
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 33 nm N 354
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 76 nm W 296 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Sirinayakanahalli
3.2 nm W Kotturu, Karnataka
7.8 nm N Boppalapuram
8.4 nm NE Kudligi
9.1 nm NE Ammanakeri
9.9 nm NW Kogali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:14 2016