Gajapuram, India Page

Other names: Gajāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8380 Longitude 76.1630 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 14° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23566

Weather Charts


Gajapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gauripuram (0.5 nm)
Basavanahalu (0.9 nm)
Kesarahalli (1.7 nm)
Maiduru (3.0 nm)
Kadakolla (3.6 nm)
Baliganuru (1.1 nm)
Sangameswaram (1.2 nm)
Kudatanamaggi (2.3 nm)
Honnahalli (2.9 nm)
Bevuru (3.5 nm)
Alaburu (3.8 nm)
Chapparadahalli (2.8 nm)
Helya (3.7 nm)
Hirehalu (1.1 nm)
Ayinahalli (2.0 nm)
Kanninayakanakatte (3.1 nm)
Maruru (3.5 nm)
Lingadahalli (3.7 nm)
Basapur (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 28 nm W 230
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 31 nm N 5
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 69 nm W 296 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 108 nm W 304 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
5.1 nm E Sirinayakanahalli
5.7 nm N Kogali
9.8 nm NE Boppalapuram
10.9 nm W Harpanahalli
13.1 nm E Kudligi
13.9 nm NW Hanumagondanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016