Chapparadahalli, India Page

Other names: Capparadahaḷḷi,Capparadahaḷḷi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8146 Longitude 76.2057 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29764

Weather Charts


Chapparadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapparadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapparadahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayinahalli (1.6 nm)
Kanninayakanakatte (2.3 nm)
Hirehalu (2.7 nm)
Gajapuram (2.8 nm)
Gauripuram (3.1 nm)
Basavanahalu (3.3 nm)
Basapur (3.7 nm)
Helya (2.5 nm)
Luttanakere (3.0 nm)
Kotturu (1.4 nm)
Chinnakodihalli (2.1 nm)
Sirinayakanahalli (2.3 nm)
Boranahalli (2.3 nm)
Mallinayakanahalli (2.6 nm)
Kodihalli (3.1 nm)
Jagategiri (3.2 nm)
Maruru (1.3 nm)
Hunisekatti (2.8 nm)
Joladakudligi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 29 nm W 235
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 32 nm N 1
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 72 nm W 297 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 111 nm W 304 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
2.8 nm NE Sirinayakanahalli
7.5 nm N Kogali
9.0 nm NE Boppalapuram
11.3 nm NE Kudligi
12.6 nm E Ammanakeri
13.1 nm W Harpanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016