Bevuru, India Page

Other names: Bevūru,ಬೇವೂರು,ಬೇವೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8839 Longitude 76.1996 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 14° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22465

Weather Charts


Bevuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bevuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bevuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambali (1.8 nm)
Kudatanamaggi (2.4 nm)
Sangameswaram (2.9 nm)
Honnahalli (2.9 nm)
Alaburu (3.1 nm)
Baliganuru (3.2 nm)
Gollarahalli (2.2 nm)
Kogalisamutukodihalli (3.1 nm)
Kogali (4.2 nm)
Chikkapuram (0.8 nm)
Hampapuram (1.8 nm)
Dhupadahalli (1.9 nm)
Luttanakere (2.7 nm)
Helya (2.4 nm)
Mallinayakanahalli (3.3 nm)
Gajapuram (3.5 nm)
Kotturu (3.8 nm)
Gauripuram (3.9 nm)
Chapparadahalli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 28 nm N 2
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 30 nm E 55
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 70 nm W 294 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 108 nm W 302 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Kogali
4.0 nm S Kotturu, Karnataka
4.2 nm SE Sirinayakanahalli
6.5 nm NE Boppalapuram
10.5 nm E Kudligi
12.6 nm NW Hanumagondanahalli
12.6 nm E Ammanakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:14 2016