Gollarahalli, India Page

Other names: ಗೊಲ್ಲರಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಗೊಲ್ಲರಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9157 Longitude 76.2179 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20139

Weather Charts


Gollarahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollarahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollarahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambali (2.5 nm)
Kogalisamutukodihalli (2.6 nm)
Kogali (3.8 nm)
Alaburu (4.1 nm)
Kudatanamaggi (4.1 nm)
Honnahalli (4.4 nm)
Dibbadahalli (4.5 nm)
Vattammanahalli (3.1 nm)
Bennekallu (3.5 nm)
Varlahalli (4.1 nm)
Timmalapuram (3.7 nm)
Kallahalli (3.8 nm)
Dhupadahalli (1.2 nm)
Chikkapuram (2.1 nm)
Bevuru (2.2 nm)
Hampapuram (2.4 nm)
Luttanakere (3.7 nm)
Helya (3.8 nm)
Mallinayakanahalli (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 26 nm N 0
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 28 nm E 57
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 70 nm W 292 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 108 nm W 301 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Kogali
4.9 nm E Boppalapuram
5.3 nm S Sirinayakanahalli
5.7 nm S Kotturu, Karnataka
9.4 nm E Kudligi
11.9 nm NW Hanumagondanahalli
11.9 nm E Ammanakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:05 2016