Timmalapuram, India Page

Other names: Timmalāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8933 Longitude 76.2773 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 14° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 38E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20896

Weather Charts


Timmalapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmalapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmalapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhupadahalli (2.9 nm)
Hampapuram (3.0 nm)
Luttanakere (3.3 nm)
Gollarahalli (3.7 nm)
Chikkapuram (3.7 nm)
Somalapuram (2.5 nm)
Boppalapuram (2.8 nm)
Kallahalli (3.0 nm)
Hanisi (3.6 nm)
Kanivinayakanahalli (3.8 nm)
Battanahalli (1.9 nm)
Gajapuram (2.2 nm)
Akkapuram (2.7 nm)
Swamihalli (2.8 nm)
Swamihalli (3.2 nm)
Hosa Devalapuram (3.7 nm)
Devalapuram (3.8 nm)
Kandagallu (1.0 nm)
Mallinayakanahalli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 26 nm E 50
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 28 nm N 353
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 74 nm W 292 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Boppalapuram
3.9 nm SW Sirinayakanahalli
5.5 nm SW Kotturu, Karnataka
6.0 nm E Kudligi
6.8 nm W Kogali
8.2 nm E Ammanakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016