Kodaganur, India Page

Other names: Kodaganūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.5197 Longitude 76.3741 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21744

Weather Charts


Kodaganur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaganur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaganur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaganur (0.4 nm)
Gadisomanal (2.9 nm)
Kyatanal (3.3 nm)
Bommanahalli (4.4 nm)
Bhantanur (2.6 nm)
Gotakhandaki (3.5 nm)
Pirapur (4.1 nm)
Belur (1.4 nm)
Lakkundi (2.0 nm)
Navadgi (2.4 nm)
Shellagi (2.6 nm)
Karibhavi (3.6 nm)
Vaghotan (3.6 nm)
Melin Tanda (4.1 nm)
Nadvin Tanda (4.2 nm)
Salagundi (4.4 nm)
Gundaknal (1.7 nm)
Maileswar (3.8 nm)
Salvadgi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 58 nm N 35
VORR Small Raichur Airport 58 nm E 104
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 101 nm W 227 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Talikoti
4.5 nm SW Battle of Talikota
9.8 nm NW Kalakeri
14.6 nm SE Kakkeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:48 2016