Belur, India Page

Other names: Belūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.5153 Longitude 76.3977 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 16° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21058

Weather Charts


Belur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodaganur (1.4 nm)
Karaganur (1.7 nm)
Gadisomanal (4.2 nm)
Maileswar (4.5 nm)
Shellagi (2.0 nm)
Karibhavi (2.7 nm)
Bhantanur (3.0 nm)
Pirapur (3.9 nm)
Lakkundi (0.9 nm)
Navadgi (1.0 nm)
Vaghotan (2.2 nm)
Melin Tanda (2.8 nm)
Nadvin Tanda (2.8 nm)
Salagundi (3.1 nm)
Keglin Tanda (3.4 nm)
Kolihal (3.9 nm)
Gundaknal (1.1 nm)
Bandeppanhalli (3.8 nm)
Salvadgi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 58 nm N 34
VORR Small Raichur Airport 57 nm E 104
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 102 nm W 227 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Talikoti
5.5 nm SW Battle of Talikota
10.7 nm NW Kalakeri
13.3 nm SE Kakkeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:03 2016