Gadisomanal, India Page

Other names: Gadisomanāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.5475 Longitude 76.3320 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 16° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22486

Weather Charts


Gadisomanal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadisomanal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadisomanal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huvinahalli (2.1 nm)
Bommanahalli (2.3 nm)
Fattepur (2.4 nm)
Bolavad (2.6 nm)
Guttihal (2.7 nm)
Tumbagi (3.1 nm)
Kyatanal (0.4 nm)
Gotakhandaki (1.7 nm)
Hosahalli (2.2 nm)
Jalapur (4.3 nm)
Aski (4.3 nm)
Karaganur (2.6 nm)
Kodaganur (2.9 nm)
Bhantanur (2.9 nm)
Belur (4.2 nm)
Shellagi (4.4 nm)
Gundaknal (4.5 nm)
Lakkundi (4.6 nm)
Talikota (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 58 nm N 38
VORR Small Raichur Airport 61 nm E 105
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 101 nm W 225 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Talikoti
4.6 nm S Battle of Talikota
7.4 nm N Kalakeri
17.1 nm SW Muddebihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:03 2016