Gundaknal, India Page

Other names: Gundaknāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4973 Longitude 76.3911 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21395

Weather Charts


Gundaknal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gundaknal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gundaknal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maileswar (3.5 nm) Belur (1.1 nm)
Kodaganur (1.7 nm)
Lakkundi (2.0 nm)
Karaganur (2.0 nm)
Shellagi (3.2 nm)
Karibhavi (3.7 nm)
Bhantanur (4.0 nm)
Navadgi (1.5 nm)
Vaghotan (2.4 nm)
Melin Tanda (2.7 nm)
Nadvin Tanda (2.8 nm)
Keglin Tanda (3.4 nm)
Salagundi (3.6 nm)
Malur (4.1 nm)
Kolihal (4.1 nm)
Bandeppanhalli (3.0 nm)
Salvadgi (3.0 nm)
Bilebhavi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 57 nm E 103
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 59 nm N 34
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 101 nm W 228 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Talikoti
4.8 nm W Battle of Talikota
11.4 nm NW Kalakeri
13.0 nm SE Kakkeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:00 2016