Bilebhavi, India Page

Other names: Bilebhāvi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4276 Longitude 76.3692 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21990

Weather Charts


Bilebhavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilebhavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilebhavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karekal (1.7 nm)
Maskanal (2.1 nm)
Nagur (2.7 nm)
Harnal (3.1 nm)
Hadginal (3.8 nm)
Talikota (4.3 nm)
Kaldevanhalli (4.3 nm)
Shivapur (4.5 nm)
Maileswar (2.9 nm)
Gundaknal (4.4 nm)
Salvadgi (2.6 nm)
Bandeppanhalli (3.2 nm)
Maralbhavi (3.2 nm)
Malur (4.6 nm)
Hagaratgi (1.7 nm)
Horhatti (3.0 nm)
Budihal (3.5 nm)
Uppaldinni (3.5 nm)
Bopargi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 57 nm E 98
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 63 nm N 32
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 97 nm W 229 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Talikoti
4.3 nm NW Battle of Talikota
12.6 nm E Kakkeri
14.9 nm N Kalakeri
14.7 nm W Muddebihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:28 2016