Nagur, India Page

Other names: Nāgūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4087 Longitude 76.3268 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23896

Weather Charts


Nagur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shivapur (1.8 nm)
Kaldevanhalli (2.6 nm)
Mukihal (3.3 nm)
Hagargund (3.4 nm)
Karekal (1.2 nm)
Maskanal (1.7 nm)
Harnal (1.7 nm)
Hadginal (2.9 nm)
Maileswar (3.5 nm)
Talikota (4.0 nm)
Hagaratgi (2.5 nm)
Bilebhavi (2.7 nm)
Uppaldinni (3.4 nm)
Bopargi (1.4 nm)
Horhatti (1.9 nm)
Madalingnal (3.6 nm)
Kyatandoni (3.5 nm)
Donkamadu (3.7 nm)
Kurikanal (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 60 nm E 97
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 63 nm S 185
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 95 nm W 228 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Battle of Talikota
4.3 nm N Talikoti
12.0 nm W Muddebihal
14.8 nm E Kakkeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:38 2016