Lakkundi, India Page

Other names: ಲಕ್ಕುಂಡಿ,ಲಕ್ಕುಂಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.5255 Longitude 76.4087 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21212

Weather Charts


Lakkundi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkundi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakkundi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belur (0.9 nm)
Kodaganur (2.0 nm)
Karaganur (2.3 nm)
Shellagi (1.3 nm)
Karibhavi (1.8 nm)
Bhantanur (2.8 nm)
Pirapur (3.3 nm)
Amalihal (3.8 nm)
Huvinahalli (4.1 nm)
Salagundi (2.5 nm)
Keglin Tanda (3.2 nm)
Kolihal (3.6 nm)
Agni (4.2 nm)
Navadgi (1.0 nm)
Gundaknal (2.0 nm)
Vaghotan (2.1 nm)
Melin Tanda (2.7 nm)
Nadvin Tanda (2.7 nm)
Bandeppanhalli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 57 nm N 34
VORR Small Raichur Airport 56 nm E 104
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 103 nm W 227 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Talikoti
6.4 nm SW Battle of Talikota
10.5 nm NW Kalakeri
13.2 nm SE Kakkeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:24 2016