Murgud, India Page

Other names: Murg┼źd

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 16.4000 Longitude 74.2000 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 16° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64720
Google links for Murgud Google links for Murgud, India
Mid-range map of Murgud Large range map of Murgud
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saravde (6.1 nm)
Kasba Tarle (10.4 nm)
Radhanagari (11.5 nm)
Rashivade (10.7 nm)
Kongnolli (11.8 nm)
Haldi (12.3 nm)
Kagal (12.9 nm)
Bid (15.5 nm)
Kolhapur (18.0 nm)
Chikhali (8.2 nm)
Saundalga (10.0 nm)
Nipani (10.6 nm)
Kanangle (14.3 nm)
Kunnur (15.4 nm)
Galatge (16.1 nm)
Bhoj (16.5 nm)
Karadge (17.5 nm)
Gargoti (6.3 nm)
Bahirevadi (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 16 nm N 17 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 40 nm S 143
FR3233 Small KARAD 53 nm N 357
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 64 nm S 199 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Condor,GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Transaero
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 80 nm S 140 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Murgud
12.8 nm NE Kagal
13.4 nm SE Gadhinglaj
13.8 nm W Radhanagari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010