Konvali, India Page

Other names: Konvāli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.2962 Longitude 73.9702 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 16° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 73° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konvali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konvali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konvali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhirvada (8.1 nm)
Digvala (8.8 nm)
Phonda (10.4 nm)
Avalegaon (16.4 nm)
Radhanagari (6.5 nm)
Kasba Tarle (9.6 nm)
Saravde (10.2 nm)
Shirala (11.8 nm)
Gargoti (9.6 nm)
Murgud (14.1 nm)
Bhadwan (14.9 nm)
Ajra (17.6 nm)
Kadgaon (6.3 nm)
Jainbavda (9.3 nm)
Kasba Mhasrang (9.9 nm)
Patgaon (10.3 nm)
Sukhevadi (12.0 nm)
Dukanvadi (15.8 nm)
Ghatkar (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 28 nm N 39
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 30 nm W 234
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 45 nm E 125 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 55 nm S 188 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 85 nm E 130 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Medhewadi
14.6 nm NE Murgud
14.8 nm W Nandgaon Road railway station
16.9 nm SE Ajara (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:14 2016