Patgaon, India Page

Other names: Pātgaon

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 16.1270 Longitude 73.9449 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 73° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26842
Mid-range map of Patgaon Large range map of Patgaon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhevadi (4.7 nm)
Jainbavda (5.8 nm)
Digvala (8.8 nm)
Avalegaon (10.9 nm)
Mangaon (13.5 nm)
Vagda (15.2 nm)
Kasal (15.2 nm)
Kankauli (15.8 nm)
Talgaon (15.7 nm)
Kadgaon (4.3 nm)
Konvali (10.3 nm)
Bhirvada (12.0 nm)
Gargoti (15.8 nm)
Kasba Mhasrang (6.1 nm)
Ghatkar (8.7 nm)
Bhadwan (12.9 nm)
Ajra (15.4 nm)
Dukanvadi (5.7 nm)
Savantvadi (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44849 Small Sindhudurg Airport 24 nm W 252
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 37 nm N 31
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm E 112 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 45 nm S 188 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Condor Airline,GoAir,Air Arabia,Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Transaero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S St. Blaise High School
11.4 nm SE Hiranyakeshi river
13.1 nm SE Chaukul
13.6 nm SW Sawantvadi
13.6 nm SW Sawantwadi State
14.7 nm E Ajra
14.7 nm E Pedrewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:09:56 2015