Satvi Vhal, India Page

Other names: Satvi Vhāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9915 Longitude 74.0189 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 74° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18629

Weather Charts


Satvi Vhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satvi Vhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satvi Vhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghatkar (4.8 nm) Mulvandvadi (0.7 nm)
Phachivadi (0.8 nm)
Gela (0.9 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.5 nm)
Phatakachivadi (3.9 nm)
Gudavale (4.3 nm)
Dhangarvadi (4.4 nm)
Aputvhalvadi (5.0 nm)
Banglavadj (0.4 nm)
Kamatvadi (0.8 nm)
Amboli (1.6 nm)
Ambolighat (1.7 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.6 nm)
Beradvadi (3.8 nm)
Malanvadi (3.9 nm)
Marathivadi (4.0 nm)
Maisuravadi (4.2 nm)
Nenavadi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 28 nm W 271
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 35 nm E 102 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 38 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 43 nm N 21
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 72 nm E 121 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW St. Blaise High School
2.2 nm S Hiranyakeshi river
4.0 nm S Chaukul
10.6 nm S Pargadh
10.7 nm NE Medhewadi
12.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
13.0 nm NE Ajara (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:45 2016