Dhangarvadi, India Page

Other names: Dhangarvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9466 Longitude 74.0608 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19330

Weather Charts


Dhangarvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhangarvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhangarvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beradvadi (1.4 nm)
Marathivadi (1.8 nm)
Malanvadi (2.6 nm)
Ambolighat (3.1 nm)
Amboli (3.1 nm)
Kamatvadi (3.4 nm)
Banglavadj (3.5 nm)
Dhangarvadi (1.8 nm)
Mulvandvadi (3.1 nm)
Phachivadi (3.2 nm)
Phatakachivadi (0.4 nm)
Maisuravadi (0.6 nm)
Gudavale (1.4 nm)
Aputvhalvadi (2.2 nm)
Pilani (2.3 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.7 nm)
Kanur-khurd (3.0 nm)
Gognevadi (2.7 nm)
Choukul (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 30 nm W 276
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 32 nm E 99 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 36 nm S 201 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 45 nm N 17
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm E 120 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Chaukul
2.0 nm W Hiranyakeshi river
3.5 nm W St. Blaise High School
7.9 nm S Pargadh
9.9 nm SE Parle (Chandgad)
11.9 nm N Medhewadi
13.1 nm NE Ajara (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:27 2016