Malanvadi, India Page

Other names: Malanvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9264 Longitude 74.0210 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 74° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18604

Weather Charts


Malanvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenavadi (1.0 nm) Ambolighat (2.3 nm)
Amboli (2.5 nm)
Kamatvadi (3.2 nm)
Banglavadj (3.6 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.7 nm)
Mulvandvadi (3.8 nm)
Satvi Vhal (3.9 nm)
Phachivadi (4.0 nm)
Marathivadi (0.9 nm)
Beradvadi (1.3 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.6 nm)
Maisuravadi (2.9 nm)
Phatakachivadi (3.0 nm)
Gognevadi (3.1 nm)
Choukul (1.7 nm)
Chikhalvadi (3.6 nm)
Kegdichivadi (3.8 nm)
Moradgoravadi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 28 nm W 279
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 34 nm S 198 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 34 nm E 96 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 46 nm N 19
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 70 nm E 118 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Chaukul
1.8 nm N Hiranyakeshi river
2.5 nm NW St. Blaise High School
6.7 nm S Pargadh
11.3 nm SE Parle (Chandgad)
11.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
13.9 nm NE Medhewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:32 2016