Kagal, India Page

Other names: Kāgal

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 16.5833 Longitude 74.3167 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129729
Google links for Kagal Google links for Kagal, India
Mid-range map of Kagal Large range map of Kagal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haldi (9.6 nm)
Bid (11.3 nm)
Rashivade (12.6 nm)
Yavluj (13.9 nm)
Saravde (15.4 nm)
Unchagao (7.3 nm)
Rukadi (8.0 nm)
Kolhapur (9.1 nm)
Hatkalangda (10.7 nm)
Kunnur (6.1 nm)
Karadge (7.7 nm)
Bhoj (8.2 nm)
Galatge (10.5 nm)
Ichalkaranji (11.1 nm)
Kongnolli (2.2 nm)
Saundalga (6.3 nm)
Chikhali (8.1 nm)
Nipani (11.6 nm)
Murgud (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 5 nm N 342 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3233 Small KARAD 43 nm N 347
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 46 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Kagal
5.1 nm N Kolhapur Airport
6.7 nm NW Shivaji University
8.8 nm NW Private High School Kolhapur
8.9 nm NW Kolhapur
11.3 nm NE Ichalkaranji
12.2 nm NW Panchganga River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010