Saundalga, India Page

Other names: Saondalga

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4732 Longitude 74.3508 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 74° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49764

Weather Charts


Saundalga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saundalga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saundalga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikhali (2.6 nm)
Murgud (10.3 nm)
Haldi (13.4 nm)
Kongnolli (4.2 nm)
Kunnur (5.4 nm)
Kagal (6.6 nm)
Karadge (7.9 nm)
Mangaon (13.9 nm)
Kalombe (13.9 nm)
Unchagao (14.2 nm)
Ichalkaranji (14.5 nm)
Bhoj (6.5 nm)
Galatge (7.0 nm)
Sadalgi (11.6 nm)
Borgaon (11.9 nm)
Chikodi (13.8 nm)
Nipani (4.8 nm)
Kanangle (10.2 nm)
Bahirevadi (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 12 nm N 342
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 39 nm S 157 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 39 nm E 61
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 72 nm S 204 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 79 nm S 147 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Kagal
6.6 nm NE Vedganga river
9.1 nm SW Kapshi
9.7 nm SW Murgud
9.7 nm E Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kothali
12.0 nm N Kolhapur Airport
12.0 nm NW KIT College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:38 2016