Kala, India Page

Other names: Kāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.1932 Longitude 74.1546 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 17° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 74° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70068
Mid-range map of Kala Large range map of Kala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelgaon (8.3 nm)
Mahar (11.2 nm)
Karad (6.0 nm)
Viravdi (8.5 nm)
Talbid (9.1 nm)
Siravda (10.4 nm)
Navdi (10.9 nm)
Masur (12.4 nm)
Bhawaninagar (8.1 nm)
Kadepur (9.7 nm)
Kadegaon (12.0 nm)
Kapsi (12.5 nm)
Kasegaon (4.4 nm)
Nerla (7.3 nm)
Peth (9.2 nm)
Urun (10.5 nm)
Urun-Islampur (10.7 nm)
Islampur (11.0 nm)
Kameri (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 5 nm N 2
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 32 nm S 166
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 84 nm N 350 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 84 nm S 161 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Karad
2.7 nm N Malkapur, Karad
2.7 nm N Karawadi
6.4 nm N Koyna River
6.4 nm N Venna River
6.4 nm N Gayatri River
7.9 nm NE Karad railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:38:37 2016