Kapsi, India Page

Other names: Kāpsi

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0023 Longitude 77.3829 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 19° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37286
Mid-range map of Kapsi Large range map of Kapsi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osmannagar (5.5 nm)
Sonkher (9.6 nm)
Kandahar (13.3 nm)
Kakri (4.2 nm)
Ishtapuri (7.7 nm)
Nanded (10.2 nm)
Mudkhed (11.5 nm)
Barad (14.1 nm)
Kahal (4.1 nm)
Malkot (5.6 nm)
Krishnur (6.6 nm)
Sivungaon (11.5 nm)
Katur (11.9 nm)
Manjram (10.0 nm)
Chincholi (10.3 nm)
Kawta (11.5 nm)
Nawandi (12.5 nm)
Nayegaon (12.5 nm)
Peth Wadaj (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 11 nm N 341
FR3216 LTU Medium MUROD KOND Latur 63 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Nanded-Waghala
9.7 nm N Hazur Sahib Nanded
10.1 nm N Nanded district
11.4 nm N Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:05 2015