Bhawaninagar, India Page

Other names: Bhawāninagar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.1226 Longitude 74.2742 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107905

Weather Charts


Bhawaninagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawaninagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawaninagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nerla (3.4 nm)
Kasegaon (5.0 nm)
Kala (8.1 nm)
Shirala (11.8 nm)
Kadepur (9.2 nm)
Kadegaon (11.2 nm)
Karad (11.3 nm)
Viravdi (12.6 nm)
Kapsi (12.9 nm)
Kirloskarvadi (8.6 nm)
Vangi (9.6 nm)
Palus (10.7 nm)
Urun (4.2 nm)
Urun-Islampur (4.4 nm)
Islampur (4.5 nm)
Peth (4.9 nm)
Kameri (6.9 nm)
Valva (8.1 nm)
Ashta (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 11 nm N 325
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 27 nm S 178
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 78 nm S 165 SpiceJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 89 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Adarsh Balak Mandir High School
8.3 nm E Kirloskarwadi
8.5 nm E Kirloskarvadi railway station
9.8 nm NW Karad
9.8 nm NW Malkapur, Karad
9.8 nm NW Karawadi
11.5 nm N Kadegaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:41 2016