Islampur, India Page

Other names: Islāmpur,Uran Islampur

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 17.0479 Longitude 74.2702 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 17° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 67400
Mid-range map of Islampur Large range map of Islampur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urun-Islampur (0.2 nm)
Peth (2.7 nm)
Nerla (3.7 nm)
Kasegaon (6.7 nm)
Shirala (9.1 nm)
Urun (0.4 nm)
Bhawaninagar (4.5 nm)
Kala (11.0 nm)
Valva (6.1 nm)
Kirloskarvadi (8.8 nm)
Ashta (9.9 nm)
Palus (11.0 nm)
Bhilavadi (11.9 nm)
Kameri (2.4 nm)
Ghunaki (9.6 nm)
Bagni (10.8 nm)
Kodoli (11.3 nm)
Mohore (12.7 nm)
Wadgaon (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 15 nm N 335
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 23 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Adarsh Balak Mandir High School
8.5 nm E Kirloskarwadi
9.5 nm SE Ashta, Maharashtra
10.8 nm S Kodoli
10.6 nm SE Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering & Technology, Ashta
11.4 nm SW Sharadchandra pawar arts commerce and science college Asurle- Porle
13.2 nm NW Karad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:15:10 2015