Malwas, India Page

Other names: Malwās

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1519 Longitude 75.5144 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22217

Weather Charts


Malwas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malwas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malwas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganika (2.3 nm) Nashla (1.0 nm) Beoli (1.6 nm)
Doda (1.7 nm)
Tondwa (1.9 nm)
Janola (2.0 nm)
Khera Chauki (2.0 nm)
Nagri (2.0 nm)
Lohna (0.6 nm)
Khaleni (1.0 nm)
Jangalwar (1.2 nm)
Bararhia (1.3 nm)
Chandsu (1.9 nm)
Gangoth (1.8 nm)
Saras (2.0 nm)
Bhanan (2.1 nm)
Salwas (2.1 nm)
Nagni (2.3 nm)
Dragge (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 23 nm W 230
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 43 nm W 231 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 51 nm N 328
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 49 nm E 106
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 62 nm N 323 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Doda
3.8 nm E Badroon
3.8 nm E Sekwaran
3.8 nm E Haripora
10.8 nm NE Katkai
9.4 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm W Batote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:25 2016