Nagni, India Page

Other names: Nāgni

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1221 Longitude 75.5447 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22588

Weather Charts


Nagni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangoth (0.6 nm)
Salwas (0.6 nm)
Jangalwar (1.2 nm)
Janola (0.6 nm)
Khera Chauki (0.9 nm)
Tondwa (1.2 nm)
Nagri (1.4 nm)
Keunda (0.2 nm)
Bigotha (0.7 nm)
Grondi (0.9 nm)
Nali Dangri (1.1 nm)
Bhubha (1.1 nm)
Gigrota (0.5 nm)
Saye (0.9 nm)
Rewara (0.9 nm)
Kothi (1.1 nm)
Kaleh (1.2 nm)
Re (1.3 nm)
Kukras (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 23 nm W 236
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 44 nm W 234 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 53 nm S 175
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 47 nm E 104
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 64 nm N 323 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Doda
2.8 nm NE Badroon
2.8 nm NE Sekwaran
2.8 nm NE Haripora
12.0 nm N Katkai
11.2 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm W Batote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:47 2016