Kukras, India Page

Other names: Kukrās

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.0991 Longitude 75.5363 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22615

Weather Charts


Kukras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dragge (1.5 nm) Kaleh (0.5 nm)
Saye (0.6 nm)
Gigrota (1.0 nm)
Salwas (1.3 nm)
Bhanan (1.3 nm)
Nagni (1.4 nm)
Keunda (1.4 nm)
Gangoth (1.7 nm)
Bigotha (1.6 nm)
Sarunda (1.0 nm)
Re (1.1 nm)
Habrakh (1.2 nm)
Rewara (1.3 nm)
Kothi (1.3 nm)
Bhatri (1.5 nm)
Bata (1.6 nm)
Sarsi (0.4 nm)
Dharyan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 22 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 42 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 52 nm S 174
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 47 nm E 102
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 65 nm N 324 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Doda
4.1 nm NE Badroon
4.1 nm NE Sekwaran
4.1 nm NE Haripora
10.9 nm W Batote
11.1 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm N Katkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:39 2016