Beoli, India Page

Other names: Beolī

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1602 Longitude 75.5457 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22544

Weather Charts


Beoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malwas (1.6 nm)
Lohna (2.0 nm)
Kothi (1.9 nm)
Dhar (2.0 nm)
Barsal (0.7 nm)
Shurian (1.0 nm)
Dushnan (1.2 nm)
Gal (1.9 nm)
Arnora (1.9 nm)
Doda (0.7 nm)
Nagri (1.0 nm)
Tondwa (1.1 nm)
Khera Chauki (1.4 nm)
Janola (1.7 nm)
Jangalwar (1.8 nm)
Gangoth (2.1 nm)
Sohand (2.0 nm)
Nagni (2.3 nm)
Keunda (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 24 nm W 231
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm W 231 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 51 nm N 326
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 48 nm E 107
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 62 nm N 322 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Doda
2.3 nm E Badroon
2.3 nm E Sekwaran
2.3 nm E Haripora
9.8 nm N Katkai
10.9 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm W Batote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:38 2016