Sohand, India Page

Other names: Sohānd

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1368 Longitude 75.5727 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22567

Weather Charts


Sohand Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sohand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sohand Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagri (1.1 nm)
Khera Chauki (1.2 nm)
Tondwa (1.2 nm)
Janola (1.4 nm)
Doda (1.5 nm)
Gal (0.6 nm)
Arnora (0.9 nm)
Barsal (1.7 nm)
Kilot (0.3 nm)
Machrota (1.2 nm)
Hamirpur (1.1 nm)
Babhor (1.3 nm)
Sewa (0.6 nm)
Nali Dangri (0.9 nm)
Grondi (1.3 nm)
Bigotha (1.3 nm)
Pingotha (1.4 nm)
Bhubha (1.4 nm)
Dabar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 25 nm W 236
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm W 234 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 54 nm S 176
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 46 nm E 105
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 64 nm N 322 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Doda
1.2 nm NE Badroon
1.2 nm NE Sekwaran
1.2 nm NE Haripora
10.9 nm N Katkai
13.4 nm SE Brahmrishi Bawra Shanti Vidya Peeth, Udhampur
12.4 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:59 2016