Chandsu, India Page

Other names: Chāndsu

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1210 Longitude 75.5131 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22456

Weather Charts


Chandsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saras (0.3 nm) Bararhia (0.6 nm)
Khaleni (0.9 nm)
Jangalwar (1.0 nm)
Lohna (1.3 nm)
Malwas (1.9 nm)
Bhanan (0.4 nm)
Salwas (0.9 nm)
Gangoth (1.1 nm)
Saye (1.6 nm)
Nagni (1.6 nm)
Gigrota (1.7 nm)
Janola (1.8 nm)
Keunda (1.8 nm)
Dragge (0.8 nm)
Kaleh (1.2 nm)
Padri (1.4 nm)
Kukras (1.8 nm)
Dedan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 22 nm W 233
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 42 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 53 nm S 173
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 49 nm E 103
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 63 nm N 324 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Doda
4.2 nm NE Badroon
4.2 nm NE Sekwaran
4.2 nm NE Haripora
9.6 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm W Batote
12.5 nm N Katkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:40 2016