Khaleni, India Page

Other names: Khalheni

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1359 Longitude 75.5139 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22336

Weather Charts


Khaleni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaleni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaleni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lohna (0.4 nm)
Malwas (1.0 nm)
Nashla (1.8 nm)
Jangalwar (0.6 nm)
Gangoth (1.1 nm)
Janola (1.6 nm)
Nagni (1.8 nm)
Khera Chauki (1.8 nm)
Tondwa (1.8 nm)
Doda (1.9 nm)
Keunda (2.0 nm)
Bararhia (0.4 nm)
Chandsu (0.9 nm)
Saras (1.0 nm)
Bhanan (1.2 nm)
Salwas (1.3 nm)
Dragge (1.6 nm)
Kaleh (2.0 nm)
Padri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 22 nm W 232
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 43 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 54 nm S 173
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 49 nm E 104
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 63 nm N 324 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Doda
3.9 nm E Badroon
3.9 nm E Sekwaran
3.9 nm E Haripora
9.5 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm W Batote
11.7 nm N Katkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:40 2016