Nasurullabad, India Page

Other names: Nasurullābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7276 Longitude 78.1990 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40673

Weather Charts


Nasurullabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasurullabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasurullabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherlapalli (1.2 nm)
Markal (2.0 nm)
Nagsal (2.4 nm)
Markal Tanda (2.5 nm)
Kistampalli (2.7 nm)
Tangallapalli (1.3 nm)
Guttakadipalli (1.6 nm)
Alwanipalli (1.9 nm)
Koduparti (2.3 nm)
Gangapur (2.8 nm)
Bhairampalli (2.8 nm)
Ammapalli (3.0 nm)
Nasurullabad Tanda (0.9 nm)
Srinivasapalli (0.9 nm)
Rallacheruvu Tanda (1.6 nm)
Kottapalli (2.8 nm)
Ippalapalli Tanda (1.9 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.6 nm)
Tourya Tanda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 32 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 40 nm N 30
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 46 nm N 19
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 92 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Nekkonda
4.5 nm NW Jadcherla
7.8 nm W Bhoothpur
10.3 nm N Galigudem
10.7 nm S Bijinapalle
12.6 nm W Mahabubnagar
14.5 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016