Guttakadipalli, India Page

Other names: Guttakādipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7487 Longitude 78.2151 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36773

Weather Charts


Guttakadipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guttakadipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guttakadipalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangallapalli (0.3 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.0 nm)
Alwanipalli (0.6 nm)
Koduparti (1.1 nm)
Bhairampalli (1.3 nm)
Ammapalli (1.6 nm)
Nekkonda (2.0 nm)
Gangapur (2.0 nm)
Kanchanpalli (3.2 nm)
Kottapalli (1.4 nm)
Reddipalemu (2.3 nm)
Chiluveru (2.9 nm)
Ranipeta (3.1 nm)
Nasurullabad (1.6 nm)
Rallacheruvu Tanda (1.6 nm)
Srinivasapalli (1.6 nm)
Nasurullabad Tanda (1.8 nm)
Avencha (3.0 nm)
Ippalapalli Tanda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 31 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 38 nm N 30
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 44 nm N 18
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 92 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Nekkonda
4.7 nm W Jadcherla
9.1 nm N Galigudem
9.0 nm W Bhoothpur
12.0 nm S Bijinapalle
13.4 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
13.6 nm W Mahabubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:49 2016