Ippalapalli Tanda, India Page

Other names: Ippalapalli Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6969 Longitude 78.2065 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24831

Weather Charts


Ippalapalli Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippalapalli Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippalapalli Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tourya Tanda (1.7 nm)
Mourya Tanda (2.4 nm)
Markal (2.4 nm)
Markal Tanda (2.4 nm)
Pullagiri (2.5 nm)
Chavatacheruvu Tanda (2.8 nm)
Nasurullabad Tanda (1.4 nm)
Srinivasapalli (1.5 nm)
Nasurullabad (1.9 nm)
Rallacheruvu Tanda (2.0 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.9 nm)
Tangallapalli (2.9 nm)
Avencha (2.6 nm) Ippalapalli (0.8 nm)
Timmajipet (2.0 nm)
Yedirepalli (2.1 nm)
Yedirepalli Tanda (2.6 nm)
Marepalli Colony (2.7 nm)
Gummakonda (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 34 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 41 nm N 29
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 47 nm N 18
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 91 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Nekkonda
6.1 nm NW Jadcherla
8.0 nm W Bhoothpur
8.8 nm S Bijinapalle
12.2 nm N Galigudem
13.2 nm W Mahabubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:14 2016