Marepalli Colony, India Page

Other names: Mārepalli Colony

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6642 Longitude 78.2400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marepalli Colony Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marepalli Colony Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marepalli Colony Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedirepalli (1.3 nm)
Yedirepalli Tanda (1.6 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.5 nm)
Gummakonda (2.5 nm)
Timmajipet (2.9 nm)
Ammapalli (1.6 nm)
Merinagar (2.3 nm)
Ippalapalli Tanda (2.7 nm)
Avencha (2.9 nm)
Nasurullabad Tanda (3.6 nm)
Rallacheruvu Tanda (3.7 nm)
Merepalli (1.3 nm)
Bavajipalli (2.5 nm)
Buddsamudram (2.8 nm)
Neralapalli (3.0 nm)
Appajipalli (1.5 nm)
Allalpalli (2.0 nm)
Kodaparti (2.1 nm)
Potareddipalli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 35 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 42 nm N 25
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 49 nm N 15
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 88 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Nekkonda
7.2 nm S Bijinapalle
8.9 nm NW Jadcherla
10.2 nm W Bhoothpur
14.3 nm N Galigudem
13.8 nm E Gundoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:03 2016