Bavajipalli, India Page

Other names: Bāvājipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6351 Longitude 78.2715 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20403

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bavajipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bavajipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bavajipalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allalpalli (0.7 nm)
Kodaparti (2.5 nm)
Marepalli Colony (2.5 nm)
Appajipalli (2.6 nm)
Yedirepalli (3.5 nm)
Yedirepalli Tanda (3.5 nm)
Merepalli (1.7 nm)
Neralapalli (2.5 nm)
Ammapalli (3.0 nm)
Buddsamudram (3.5 nm)
Merinagar (3.5 nm)
Bhallanupalli (2.4 nm)
Papagal (2.8 nm)
Pushpantapur (4.1 nm)
Potareddipalli (1.6 nm)
Parvataipalli (3.1 nm)
Tummalasuguru (4.2 nm)
Karukonda (4.3 nm)
Nalikadur (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 36 nm N 14 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 43 nm N 22
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 50 nm N 12
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 85 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Bijinapalle
9.2 nm N Nekkonda
11.4 nm NW Jadcherla
11.5 nm E Gundoor
12.4 nm W Bhoothpur
14.1 nm E Utkoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:46 2016