Merinagar, India Page

Other names: Merīnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6935 Longitude 78.2669 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Merinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merinagar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avencha (1.5 nm)
Rallacheruvu Tanda (3.0 nm)
Yedirepalli (3.4 nm)
Srinivasapalli (3.5 nm)
Ayyavaripalli (1.7 nm)
Chiluveru (2.1 nm)
Reddipalemu (2.6 nm)
Ranipeta (3.2 nm)
Munnanuru (3.4 nm)
Buddsamudram (0.6 nm)
Neralapalli (1.9 nm)
Elgumula (2.1 nm)
Kotturu (2.7 nm)
Papagal (3.0 nm)
Ammapalli (0.7 nm)
Merepalli (1.9 nm)
Marepalli Colony (2.3 nm)
Allalpalli (3.4 nm)
Bavajipalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 33 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 40 nm N 24
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 47 nm N 14
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 88 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Nekkonda
8.9 nm NW Jadcherla
9.4 nm SW Bijinapalle
11.5 nm W Bhoothpur
13.0 nm N Galigudem
13.2 nm SE Gundoor
14.6 nm E Utkoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:01 2016