Mourya Tanda, India Page

Other names: Mourya Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6703 Longitude 78.1757 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mourya Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mourya Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mourya Tanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borugadda Tanda (1.0 nm)
Kodavat Tanda (1.2 nm)
Tupata Tanda (1.3 nm)
Putnal Tanda (1.8 nm)
Chandrayanpalli Tanda (1.8 nm)
Pullagiri Tanda (2.0 nm)
Burgupalli Tanda (2.4 nm)
Bhattupalli Tanda (2.4 nm)
Pullagiri (0.8 nm)
Tourya Tanda (0.9 nm)
Chavatacheruvu Tanda (1.6 nm)
Markal Tanda (1.9 nm)
Markal (2.5 nm)
Timmajipet (0.8 nm)
Ippalapalli (1.7 nm)
Gummakonda (1.9 nm)
Ippalapalli Tanda (2.4 nm)
Yedirepalli Tanda (2.4 nm)
Yedirepalli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 36 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 44 nm N 30
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 49 nm N 19
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 91 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Jadcherla
6.5 nm W Bhoothpur
7.4 nm S Bijinapalle
7.5 nm NE Nekkonda
11.8 nm W Mahabubnagar
13.9 nm N Galigudem
14.4 nm W Hanwada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:01 2016