Chavatacheruvu Tanda, India Page

Other names: Chavatacheruvu Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6921 Longitude 78.1585 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33839

Weather Charts


Chavatacheruvu Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavatacheruvu Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavatacheruvu Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putnal Tanda (0.5 nm)
Burgupalli Tanda (0.9 nm)
Markal Tanda (0.6 nm)
Markal (1.3 nm)
Burgupalli (1.6 nm)
Kistampalli (2.4 nm)
Nagsal (2.8 nm)
Tourya Tanda (1.2 nm)
Timmajipet (2.3 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.6 nm)
Kodavat Tanda (0.6 nm)
Tupata Tanda (0.8 nm)
Borugadda Tanda (0.8 nm)
Pullagiri (0.9 nm)
Chandrayanpalli Tanda (1.6 nm)
Mourya Tanda (1.6 nm)
Pullagiri Tanda (1.9 nm)
Ekulagattu Tanda (2.3 nm)
Bhattupalli Tanda (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 35 nm N 25 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 43 nm N 32
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 48 nm N 21
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 93 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Jadcherla
5.3 nm W Bhoothpur
7.0 nm NE Nekkonda
8.9 nm S Bijinapalle
10.5 nm W Mahabubnagar
12.7 nm N Galigudem
13.2 nm W Hanwada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:04 2016