Nagsal, India Page

Other names: Nāgsāl

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7381 Longitude 78.1588 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 16° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57306

Weather Charts


Nagsal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagsal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagsal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kistampalli (0.6 nm)
Alur (2.1 nm)
Bureddipalli (2.3 nm)
Badepalli (1.3 nm)
Jadcherla (2.5 nm)
Kaurampet (2.7 nm)
Gangapur (2.8 nm)
Cherlapalli (1.4 nm)
Nasurullabad (2.4 nm)
Tangallapalli (3.0 nm)
Koduparti (3.1 nm)
Alwanipalli (3.2 nm)
Markal (1.7 nm)
Burgupalli (1.7 nm)
Markal Tanda (2.3 nm)
Burgupalli Tanda (2.6 nm)
Chavatacheruvu Tanda (2.8 nm)
Putnal Tanda (3.1 nm)
Kodavat Tanda (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 33 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 41 nm N 34
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 46 nm N 22
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 94 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Jadcherla
5.1 nm NE Nekkonda
5.8 nm SW Bhoothpur
10.0 nm N Galigudem
10.3 nm W Mahabubnagar
11.5 nm S Bijinapalle
13.0 nm W Hanwada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:25 2016