Badepalli, India Page

Other names: Bādepalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7549 Longitude 78.1443 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 16° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Badepalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badepalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badepalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bureddipalli (1.1 nm)
Malleboinpalli (2.4 nm)
Shankaraipalle (2.8 nm)
Mangalikunta Tanda (3.0 nm)
Jadcherla (1.2 nm)
Kaurampet (1.5 nm)
Bandaminipalle (2.7 nm)
Shikarkhana (2.9 nm)
Macharam (3.2 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.4 nm)
Gangapur (2.9 nm)
Nasurullabad (3.5 nm)
Nagsal (1.3 nm)
Kistampalli (1.4 nm)
Alur (2.1 nm)
Burgupalli (2.5 nm)
Markal (2.9 nm)
Burgupalli Tanda (3.5 nm)
Markal Tanda (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 32 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 40 nm N 35
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 45 nm N 23
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 96 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Jadcherla
5.4 nm E Nekkonda
5.5 nm SW Bhoothpur
9.3 nm N Galigudem
9.6 nm W Mahabubnagar
12.2 nm W Hanwada
12.7 nm S Bijinapalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:59 2016