Gangapur, India Page

Other names: Gangāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7729 Longitude 78.1909 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52333

Weather Charts


Gangapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badepalli (2.9 nm)
Kaurampet (2.9 nm)
Jadcherla (3.1 nm)
Shikarkhana (1.8 nm)
Gopalapuram (2.0 nm)
Gollapalli (3.0 nm)
Lingampet (3.1 nm)
Koduparti (0.9 nm)
Alwanipalli (1.4 nm)
Ammapalli (1.6 nm)
Bhairampalli (2.0 nm)
Nekkonda (2.1 nm)
Kottapalli (2.9 nm)
Kanchanpalli (3.2 nm)
Guttakadipalli (2.0 nm)
Tangallapalli (2.0 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.1 nm)
Nasurullabad (2.8 nm)
Nagsal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 30 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 38 nm N 33
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 43 nm N 21
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 94 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Nekkonda
3.1 nm W Jadcherla
7.6 nm N Galigudem
8.4 nm SW Bhoothpur
11.7 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
12.4 nm W Mahabubnagar
13.4 nm S Bijinapalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:47 2016