Borugadda Tanda, India Page

Other names: Borugadda Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6782 Longitude 78.1609 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26282

Weather Charts


Borugadda Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borugadda Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borugadda Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupata Tanda (0.3 nm)
Putnal Tanda (0.8 nm)
Chandrayanpalli Tanda (1.1 nm)
Pullagiri Tanda (1.4 nm)
Ekulagattu Tanda (1.8 nm)
Bhattupalli Tanda (1.9 nm)
Kodavat Tanda (0.3 nm)
Chavatacheruvu Tanda (0.8 nm)
Markal Tanda (1.3 nm)
Burgupalli Tanda (1.4 nm)
Markal (2.1 nm)
Burgupalli (2.4 nm)
Pullagiri (0.4 nm)
Mourya Tanda (1.0 nm)
Tourya Tanda (1.1 nm)
Timmajipet (1.8 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.4 nm)
Gummakonda (2.8 nm)
Bhattupalli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 36 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 44 nm N 31
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 49 nm N 20
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 92 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Bhoothpur
5.9 nm N Jadcherla
7.6 nm NE Nekkonda
8.0 nm S Bijinapalle
10.9 nm W Mahabubnagar
13.5 nm N Galigudem
13.5 nm W Hanwada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016